Dear Our valued customer

         Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limited (‘the Company’) is a life insurance company that collects, uses and discloses personal data for the purposes of insurance contract formation, provision of services related to, for example, insurance contract, investment in other businesses, relationship management between the Company and you, offering of the Company’s products or services, employment contract formation, formation of life insurance agent contract, formation of life insurance broker contract, formation of lease agreement, hire of service contract, and hire of work contract, as well as compliance with provisions of law and government regulations. The Company’s operations mentioned above are, therefore, subject to the provisions of Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562.   

         The Company always values and highly respects your privacy and is fully aware of its responsibility for collecting, using, and disclosing your personal data, and/or delivering, transferring your personal data to other parties. The Company is committed to strictly protecting your personal data in order to gain your trust and confidence in personal data management.  

         The Company would like to inform you that the Company has collected, used and disclosed (collectively referred to as “Process”) your personal data such as name, address and contact number in its possession before the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (“PDPA”) is fully effective. 

         Therefore, to inform you of and create understanding about the objectives and other information related to processing your personal data and your rights under PDPA, the Company has developed a Privacy Policy https://www.muangthai.co.th/en/privacy-policy Please take the time to read and understand the information for your benefit.

         In addition, under PDPA, you can revoke consent for the processing of your personal data by contacting us via  email: dpo-office@muangthai.co.th or fill the Request Form for Exercising the Rights of Data Subject through https://forms.gle/QbshTjFzYowx6n9d6 or contacting us at Tel. 1766 or our branches nationwide. Upon the receipt of your request, the Company will consider and proceed in accordance with the PDPA. 

Sincerely,
Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limited 
27 April 2020

We use cookies to enhance your visit to our site and to bring you advertisements that might interest you. Read our Privacy Policy to learn how to manage cookies on this site.