Dear Data Subject,

         Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limited (‘’the Company’’) always values and highly respects your privacy and is fully aware of its responsibility for collecting, using, and disclosing (collectively referred to as “Processing”) your personal data. The Company is committed to strictly protecting your personal data in order to gain your trust and confidence in personal data management.  
         The Company would like to inform you that the Processing of your personal data under our possession has been completed before the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 is fully effective. However, it has been done pursuant to the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 as follows:

         Collection
         The Company collects data that can directly and indirectly identify an identity by collecting useful information for transactions between you and the Company for a period necessary to provide services such as name-surname, ID card number, telephone number and e-mail address.

         Use
         The Company uses personal data for Processing, analyzing and displaying for the purposes of insurance contract formation, provision of services related to, for example, insurance contract, investment in other businesses, relationship management between the Company and you, offering of the Company’s products or services, service quality improvement, provision of privileges, employment contract formation, formation of life insurance agent contract, formation of life insurance broker contract, formation of lease agreement, hire of service contract, and hire of work contract, as well as compliance with provisions of law and government regulations.

         Disclosure
         The Company discloses the personal data to be able to achieve the abovementioned objectives and to comply with the laws. The Company may disclose your personal data to others such as other insurance companies, reinsurance brokers, reinsurance companies, legal authorities, medical centers, physicians, medical personnel, life insurance agents or life insurance brokers.
         Therefore, in order to communicate and create understanding about the purposes and other information relating to the Processing of your personal data and your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562, the Company has developed the Privacy Policy Regarding Personal Data on https://www.muangthai.co.th/th/privacy-policy. Please take the time to read and understand such information for your own benefit.

         In addition, in order to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E.2562, you can withdraw your consent to the Processing of your personal data by exercising the right at https://pdpa-rightrequest.muangthai.co.th/, or contacting at e-mail: dpo-office@muangthai.co.th, or calling Tel. 1766, available 24/7, or contacting Customer Service Centers of Muang Thai Life Assurance nationwide. When the Company receives your request, we will consider and act as required by the Personal Data Protection Act B.E.2562.


Sincerely,
Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limited 
1 May 2022

We use cookies to enhance your visit to our site and to bring you advertisements that might interest you. Read our Privacy Policy to learn how to manage cookies on this site.

Accept