```html

 
Past Performance of Muang Thai UL 1 Beyond Savings
Period Sin Permsap Beyond Savings 1 Sin Tawee Kun Beyond Savings 2
June 2024 0.05% -0.15%
Past 3 Months 0.51% 0.27%
Past 6 Months 1.26% 1.11%
Past 1 Year 2.40% 1.91%
Past 3 Years 8.54% 8.23%
Past 5 Years 16.12% 17.14%
Since Launch* 25.86% 25.96%

*Launched on February 1, 2006

Data as of June 28, 2024


Note:
- The returns shown are the investment returns of the investment portion only, as of the announced month, before insurance-related expenses are deducted.
- Past performance is not indicative of future results.
- You can monitor your investment returns after deducting expenses through the Smile Service application or by calling 1766 press 6.



Past Performance of Muang Thai UL 1 Beyond Savings
Monthly Return Rates*
MonthSin Permsap Beyond Savings 1Sin Tawee Kun Beyond Savings 2
June 20240.05%-0.15%
May 20240.26%0.29%
April 20240.19%0.13%
March 20240.32%0.47%
February 20240.36%0.50%
January 20240.07%-0.14%
December 20230.43%0.65%
November 20230.34%0.45%
October 2023-0.17%-0.62%
September 2023-0.24%-0.69%
August 20230.28%0.29%
July 20230.48%0.73%
June 20230.26%0.25%
May 20230.24%0.22%
April 2023-0.04%-0.32%
March 20230.21%0.23%
February 20230.04%-0.13%
January 20230.36%0.48%
December 20220.25%0.27%
November 20220.40%0.57%
October 20220.42%0.61%
September 2022-0.13%-0.50%
August 20220.55%0.82%
July 20220.28%0.36%
June 2022-0.18%-0.64%
May 20220.34%0.44%
April 20220.09%-0.06%
March 20220.31%0.46 %
February 20220.32%0.44%
January 20220.17%0.08%
December 20210.65%1.08%
November 20210.02%-0.24%
October 20210.44%0.67%
September 20210.07%-0.10%
August 20210.81%1.39%
July 2021-0.03%-0.32%
June 20210.27%0.30%
May 20210.41%0.60%
April 20210.25%0.27%
March 20210.58%0.96%
February 20210.50%0.79%
January 20210.25%0.25%
December 20200.29%0.35%
November 20201.19%2.19%
October 2020-0.02%-0.30%
September 2020-0.13%-0.50%
August 20200.25%0.24%
July 20200.20%0.14%
June 20200.24%0.22%
May 20200.42%0.62%
April 20200.85%1.50%
March 2020-0.54%-1.28%
February 2020-0.26%-0.74%
January 20200.12%-0.02%
December 20190.27%0.29%
November 20190.27%0.32%
October 20190.22%0.18%
September 20190.28%0.34%
August 20190.55%0.87%
July 20190.32%0.37%
June 20190.38%0.53%
May 2019-0.02%-0.30%
April 20190.31%0.37%
March 20190.23%0.29%
February 20190.35%0.51%
January 20190.37%0.46%
Dec 20180.22%-0.62%
Nov 20180.22%0.27%
Oct 20180.22%-0.51%
Sep 20180.22%0.33%
Aug 20180.22%0.55%
Jul 20180.22%1.13%
Jun 20180.22%-1.13%
May 20180.22%0.30%
Apr 20180.22%0.05%
Mar 20180.22%-0.14%
Feb 20180.22%-0.35%
Jan 20180.22%0.44%
Dec 20170.22%0.28%
Nov 20170.22%-0.21%
Oct 20170.22%1.03%
Sep 20170.22%1.14%
Aug 20170.22%0.82%
Jul 20170.22%0.14%
Jun 20170.22%0.45%
May 20170.22%0.69%
Apr 20170.22%0.09%
Mar 20170.22%0.58%
Feb 20170.22%0.14%
Jan 20170.22%0.14%
Dec 20160.22%
Nov 20160.22%
Oct 20160.22%
Sep 20160.22%
Aug 20160.22%
Jul 20160.05%
* Beyond savings 1 returns from July 25, 2016, to June 28, 2024
** Beyond savings 2 returns from January 16, 2017, to June 28, 2024

Note: 
- The displayed returns are investment returns per month at the announced month, before deducting insurance-related expenses. 
- Past performance is not indicative of future performance. 
- You can check your post-expense investment returns on the Smile Service application or call 1766 press 6

 

Note: Sales have been discontinued